2019 Entries

Captain Boat Name Boat Type & Size PHRF Club
PHRF Spinnaker Class

Gary Schwarting Obsession Melges 24 93 / 75 GCSC
Jason Richards T-Bone S2 26 168 / 165 GCSC
Eric Milbrandt Full Tilt S2 26 168 / 165 CMCS
David Gross Betti Too Dehler Sprinta Sport 23 204 / 198 GCSC
Dan Spence Vagabond Islander MK II 30 186 / 186 GCSC
Norbert Pfatz Neptune Nightwind 35 120 / 116
PHRF Non-Spinnaker Class

Tom Horner EROICA Tartan 33 177 / 177 CMCS / GCSC
Scott Milligan Pepper C&C 34+WK 36 128 / 122 CMCS
Gerald Poquette Fancy Free Soverel 39 103 / 100 PGSC
Arthur Schuller Radiant Tartan 33 183 / 183 CMCS
Paul McDill Essence Pearson 35 192 / 189 FMSC
Glenn McDill Moki Nightwind 35 na / na none
David Naumann Jolly Mon Islander 36 194 / 182 CMCS
Walter Smith Gypsy Gemini Cat 3000 30 na / na FMSC
Frank Brown Mae-B Tartan 33 187 / 187 GCSC
Stu Danoff My 401K Sarabande 41 152 / 146 none
Richard Lancaster Vakalele Morgan 28 231 / 228 FMSC
Gunar Rogat Foreign Exchange Dehler 34 157 / 154 GCSC
Joseph Schonewolf 4 Divin Fountaine Pat Mahe 36 none
PHRF True Cruising Class

Robert Rogers In the Wind Beneteau Oceanis 35 211 / 211 PGSC
Diane Fowler Windy City Catalina 320 32 210 / 204 CMCS
Bobby Lee Sharon L Cape Dory 27 300 / 300 FMSC
Dennis Auray N/N Beneteau 37 179 / 179 GCSC
Mike Busher Serendipity Hunter 42 184 / 181 PGSC
Mark Beauvois Sail La Vie Catalina STD 27 268 / 265 CMCS / FMSC
John Finnegan Castaways Hunter Legend 42 162 / 156 CMCS / FMSC
Roger Horton Ad Bellum Soverel 36 204 / 198 CMCS
Ian Davis Wind Song Catalina 32 226 / 220 CMCS
Bruce Harris Dalliance Beneteau Oceanis 37 187 / 187 GCSC
Joe Martinez Karma Catalina 30 245 / 245 FMSC
Arnie Pfalz Laura Li Pearson 35 229 / 226 FMSC
Ken Jordan Last Penny Pearson 28 CMCS
Lou Tilley Coastal Race

Jason Pim Gopher Baroque Compac 35 CMCS
Jeff Silcock Island Breeze Catalina 27 CMCS
Lee Reeves Tranquility Hunter 37.25 208 / 202 none
Gary Blessing Jazzy Catalina MKII 34 228 / 222 CMCS
Joan E Derrig-Heacox La Bon Vie Beneteau 38 CMCS
John Humphries Contingency Hunter 39.6 PGSC
Victor Moretta Margarita Pearson 303 30 CMCS
Daniel Mattox Egret Hinkley Pilot 35 None
Sven Budzisch Double Dragon Gemini 105m 34 CMCS
Jeremy Crunch Kestrel II Soverel MKII 30 none
Non-Racing Cruiser Entries

Gerald Canning Rum Daze Catalina 400 40 CMCS
Kim Brown Trust Me III C&C Mk III 35 CMCS
Gerton Westerop Natamus Hunter Legend 40.5 GCSC
Judy Tomlins Judy-Judy Catalac 40 CMCS
Chris Shields Sea Change Catalina 34 CMCS
Jim Slager Salty Soul Catalina 36 CMCS
Roy Malkin Blown Away Hunter Legend 40.5 CMCS
Mel Rudd Sea Puppy Hunter Legend 34 CMCS
Allen Fiske Minimum Balance Columbia 31 CMCS
Tim Cheek Miller Time Albin CB 36 CMCS
Steve Romaine Air Supply Jeanneau SO 35 CMCS
Tom Koenig Wind Swept Endevour 42 CMCS
47a6cc31b3127cce9854a9364fb200000030100AbNnLhu4ZtmSA

Register to Race

Sign-up for the full series of races on Saturday Oct. 5th and Sunday Oct. 6th

DSCF0598

Register to Cruise

Join us to cruise to Fort Myers Beach, with the option to participate in the Sunday Cruisers Race